Player Commands: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Adventuresro (talk | contribs) |
Adventuresro (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
| <div data-type-content="wpdt-html-content"><name></div> | | <div data-type-content="wpdt-html-content"><name></div> | ||
| Invites a character to a guild | | Invites a character to a guild | ||
|} | |||
=== Battlegrounds Commands === | |||
{| class=wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
! style="width:33.333333333333%; padding:10px;"| Command | |||
! style="width:33.333333333333%; padding:10px;"| Variable | |||
! style="width:33.333333333333%; padding:10px;"| Description | |||
|- | |||
| @listenbg | |||
| None | |||
| Displays BG status messages | |||
|- | |||
| @joinbg | |||
| None | |||
| Joins the Battlegrounds queue | |||
|- | |||
| @leavebg | |||
| None | |||
| Leaves the Battlegrounds queue | |||
|- | |||
| @leader | |||
| <div data-type-content="wpdt-html-content"><Name></div> | |||
| Transfer BG leadership | |||
|- | |||
| @reportafk | |||
| <div data-type-content="wpdt-html-content"><char name/ID></div> | |||
| Reports an inactive BG Player to kick it | |||
|- | |||
| @bgstats | |||
| None | |||
| Displays the character BG Stats | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 25 June 2023
GAME COMMANDS
This is a list of in-game commands players available in Adventures RO, can be used for their convenience.
General Information
| Command | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @commands,@charcommands | None | Displays a list of server commands |
| @help | None | Displays a list of server commands |
| @rates | None | Display the server's EXP/Job/Drop rates |
| @time | None | Displays the current server time |
Item/Monster Information Commands
| Command | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @iteminfo, @ii | <Name/ID> | Displays information about an item (Name, ID and sell price) |
| @mobinfo, @mi | <Name/ID> | Displays a mob's stats and item drop rates |
| @whereis, @wi | <Name/ID> | Displays where a mob spawns (regular spawn only) |
| @whobuy,@wb | <Name/ID> | Displays players Buying Stores containing that item |
| @whosell, @ws | <Name/ID> | Displays players Vending stores containing that item |
General Commands
| Command | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @autoloot @al | <Drop rate> | Automatically loots drop rate below the rate selected |
| @alootid | +/-<Name/ID> | + Specifies an item to always autoloot. - Blacklists an item from autolooting |
| @aloottype | +/-<Type> | + Specifies an item type to always autoloot. - Blacklists an item type from autolooting. Types: 0 = Healing, 2 = Usable, 3 = Etc, 4 = Armor, 5 = Weapon, 6 = Card, 7 = Pet Eggs, 8 = Pet Accessories, 10 = Ammo |
| @autotrade, @at | None | Allows to leave a merchant's store active and log out |
| @exp | None | Displays the character base/job experience |
| @hominfo | None | Displays the homunculus information |
| @homstats | None | Displays the homunculus status |
| @lgp | None | Display Area and Skill Effects |
| @noks | None | Prevents players from damaging mobs who hit you or were hit by you |
| @refresh | None | Reloads displayed positions (Removes Position Lag errors) |
| @request | <petition/message> | Send a message to current online GMs or Mentors |
| @showdelay | None | Displays Cast Delay or Cooldown for skills, requires Skill Failure Display option to be on |
| @showexp | None | Displays gained EXP per kill |
| @shozeny | None | Displays gained Zeny per kill |
Party Commands
| Command | Command | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @invite |
<Name>
|
Invites a character to your party (Party Leader Only) |
| Command | Command | Command |
| Command |
<Name>
|
Command |
Guild Commands
| Command | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @guild | <name>
|
Creates a guild (Requires 1 Emperium) |
| @breakguild | None | Disbands a guild (Guild leader only, all members must be expelled beforehand) |
| @changegm | <name>
|
Transfers guild ownership |
| @guildinvite | <name>
|
Invites a character to a guild |
Battlegrounds Commands
| Command | Variable | Description |
|---|---|---|
| @listenbg | None | Displays BG status messages |
| @joinbg | None | Joins the Battlegrounds queue |
| @leavebg | None | Leaves the Battlegrounds queue |
| @leader | <Name>
|
Transfer BG leadership |
| @reportafk | <char name/ID>
|
Reports an inactive BG Player to kick it |
| @bgstats | None | Displays the character BG Stats |